Tabs

Top Stories
Videos
Social Media
Calendar
« Feb Mar 2020 Apr »
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4
Mar 1, 2020
14 New England Col.
5 at JWU (Denver)
Final
at Dick's Sporting Goods Park
29 Aurora
1 at JWU (Denver)
Final
Mar 2, 2020
vs. SCAC Preview
@ Vaaler Creek GC (Blanco, TX)
vs. SCAC Preview
@ Vaaler Creek GC (Blanco, TX)
Mar 3, 2020
vs. SCAC Preview
@ Vaaler Creek GC (Blanco, TX)
vs. SCAC Preview
@ Vaaler Creek GC (Blanco, TX)
5 JWU (Denver)
17 at Oglethorpe
Final
0 JWU (Denver)
22 at Huntingdon
Final
Mar 4, 2020
8 JWU (Denver)
19 at Brevard
Final
Mar 5, 2020
2 JWU (Denver)
23 at LaGrange
Final
Mar 7, 2020
2 JWU (Denver)
28 at Oglethorpe
Final
10 Adams St.
12 at JWU (Denver)
Final
at Denver East High School
Mar 8, 2020
0 Rockhurst
27 at Adams St.
Final
at Shea Stadium (Highlands Ranch)
23 Fort Lewis
2 at JWU (Denver)
Final
at Shea Stadium (Highlands Ranch)
Mar 10, 2020
2 Cornell College
24 vs. Fort Lewis
@ Aurora, Colorado
Final
Mar 11, 2020
Cornell College
at JWU (Denver)
Cancelled
at Aurora Sports Park
Mar 13, 2020
JWU (Denver)
at Marian (Wis.)
Cancelled
Mar 14, 2020
Dubuque
at JWU (Denver)
Cancelled
Mar 15, 2020
JWU (Denver)
at Carroll (WI)
Cancelled
Mar 16, 2020
vs. Central Baptist College Invitational
@ Country Club of Arkansas (Maumelle, AR)
Cancelled
Mar 17, 2020
vs. Central Baptist College Invitational
@ Country Club of Arkansas (Maumelle, AR)
Cancelled
Mar 18, 2020
SUNY New Paltz
at JWU (Denver)
Cancelled
at Aurora Sports Park
Mar 19, 2020
Augsburg
at JWU (Denver)
Cancelled
at Aurora Sports Park
Mar 20, 2020
JWU (Denver)
at Hope
Cancelled
Mar 21, 2020
vs. Marietta College Pioneer Classic
@ Lakeside GC (Beverly, OH)
Cancelled
vs. Marietta College Pioneer Classic
@ Lakeside GC (Beverly, OH)
Cancelled
vs. Jerry Quiller Classic
@ University of Colorado (Boulder, CO)
Cancelled
vs. Jerry Quiller Classic
@ University of Colorado (Boulder, CO)
Cancelled
JWU (Denver)
at Kalamazoo
Cancelled
Mar 22, 2020
vs. Marietta College Pioneer Classic
@ Lakeside GC (Beverly, OH)
Cancelled
vs. Marietta College Pioneer Classic
@ Lakeside GC (Beverly, OH)
Cancelled
Mar 23, 2020
Hendrix
at JWU (Denver)
Cancelled
Senior Day at Aurora Sports Park
Mar 27, 2020
vs. Bobcat Invitational
@ Texas State University (San Marcos, TX)
vs. Bobcat Invitational
@ Texas State University (San Marcos, TX)
Cancelled
Mar 28, 2020
vs. Alice Lloyd Springe Invitational
@ Battlefield GC (Richmond, KY)
Cancelled
vs. Alice Lloyd Springe Invitational
@ Battlefield GC (Richmond, KY)
Cancelled
vs. DIII Challenge
@ Texas Lutheran University (Seguin, TX)
vs. DIII Challenge
@ Texas Lutheran University (Seguin, TX)
Cancelled
JWU (Denver)
at Willamette
Cancelled
Mar 29, 2020
vs. Alice Lloyd Springe Invitational
@ Battlefield GC (Richmond, KY)
Cancelled
vs. Alice Lloyd Springe Invitational
@ Battlefield GC (Richmond, KY)
Cancelled
JWU (Denver)
at Cal Lutheran
Cancelled
No events today
Headlines
Load More

Calendar

pp
Fri Aug 12
1:00 PM MDT
vs. Otero Junior College
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Tue Aug 16
1:00 PM MDT
vs. Northeastern Junior College
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Tue Aug 16
3:00 PM MDT
vs. Northeastern Junior College
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Fri Aug 19
Final
vs. Loyola (La.) W, 3-1
Fri Aug 19
Final
vs. John Brown L, 3-0
Sat Aug 20
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ. (AZ) L, 3-1
Sat Aug 20
Final
vs. Benedictine (AZ) L, 3-1
Sun Aug 21
Final - 2OT
at Colorado Christian T, 0-0
Sun Aug 21
3:00 PM MDT
at Colorado Mines
Thu Aug 25
Final
at Sterling College W, 4-1
Thu Aug 25
Final
at Sterling College W, 3-2
Fri Aug 26
Final
vs. Stephens College W, 3-2
@ Peru State College, Peru, Neb.
Fri Aug 26
Final
vs. York (NE) W, 3-0
@ Peru State College, Peru, Neb.
Sat Aug 27
Final
vs. Friends W, 3-1
@ Peru State College, Peru, Neb.
Sat Aug 27
Final
at Peru St. L, 3-0
Wed Aug 31
Final
at Fisher W, 11-1
Wed Aug 31
Final
at Fisher W, 4-0
Wed Aug 31
Final
at San Diego Christian L, 3-0
San Diego Academy, 2800 E 4th St., National City, CA 91950
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Fort Lewis L, 3-0
@ Cal State San Marcos, San Marcos, Calif.
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. JWU North Miami W, 1-0
JWU Cup, Providence, Rhode Island
Fri Sep 02
Final
vs. Johnson & Wales (FL) W, 1-0
@ Providence, R.I. / JWU Cup
Fri Sep 02
Final
at Johnson & Wales (NC) W, 2-0
JWU Cup, Providence, Rhode Island
Fri Sep 02
Final
at Cal State San Marcos L, 3-0
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. Sonoma St. L, 3-0
@ Cal State San Marcos, San Marcos, Calif.
Sat Sep 03
Final
vs. #16 Westmont L, 3-1
@ Cal State San Marcos, San Marcos, Calif.
Sun Sep 04
Final
at Johnson & Wales (RI) L, 1-0
JWU Cup, Providence, Rhode Island
Sun Sep 04
Final - 2OT
at Johnson & Wales (RI) T, 0-0
JWU Cup
Sun Sep 04
Final - 2OT
at JWU Providence T, 0-0
Thu Sep 08
Final
vs. Bethany (Kan.) W, 3-0
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Doane University W, 5-0
Metro State University of Denver, 1640 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. York (NE) W, 3-1
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Doane University W, 1-0
Metro State University of Denver, 1640 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
Fri Sep 09
Final
vs. Avila W, 3-0
Sat Sep 10
at Joe Vigil Open 4/4
@ Adams State University, Alamosa, Colo.
Sat Sep 10
at Joe Vigil Open NTS
@ Adams State University, Alamosa, Colo.
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. Avila L, 3-2
Sat Sep 10
Final
vs. York (NE) W, 3-0
Sun Sep 11
Final - 2OT
vs. Avila T, 2-2
Metro State University of Denver, 1640 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
Sun Sep 11
Final
vs. Avila W, 2-1
Metro State University of Denver, 1640 W Colfax Ave, Denver, CO 80204
Fri Sep 16
10:00 AM MDT
vs. Colorado Christian
Fri Sep 16
Final
at Southwestern (Kan.) W, 2-0
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Haskell W, 3-1
Fri Sep 16
Final - 2OT
at Southwestern (Kan.) W, 2-1
Fri Sep 16
Final
vs. Graceland (IA) W, 3-2
Sat Sep 17
at Western State Invitational 8 of 8
@ Western State Colorado University, Gunnison, Colo.
Sat Sep 17
at Western State Invitational 8 of 8
@ Western State Colorado University, Gunnison, Colo.
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Central Christian W, 3-0
Sat Sep 17
Final
vs. Fort Hays State L, 3-1
Sun Sep 18
Final
at Bethel (KS) W, 4-0
Sun Sep 18
Final
at Bethel (KS) W, 4-0
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs. Friends W, 5-2
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs. Central Methodist L, 3-0
@ College of the Ozarks, Point Lookout, Mo.
Fri Sep 23
Final
vs. Friends W, 1-0
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Fri Sep 23
Final
at College of the Ozarks L, 3-0
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Haskell L, 3-0
@ Point Lookout, MO
Sat Sep 24
Final
vs. Evangel L, 3-0
@ College of the Ozarks, Point Lookout, Mo.
Sun Sep 25
Final
vs. University of Jamestown L, 4-1
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Sun Sep 25
Final - 2OT
vs. University of Jamestown T, 0-0
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Wed Sep 28
Final
vs. Colorado College L, 3-0
Thu Sep 29
Final
at #18 Marymount L, 7-0
El Camino College, 16007 Crenshaw Blvd. Torrance, CA 90506
Fri Sep 30
Final
at Hope International L, 3-0
Sat Oct 01
at Metro State Invitational 10 of 11
@ Washington Park, Denver, Colo.
Sat Oct 01
at Metro State Invitational 9 of 11
@ Washington Park, Denver, Colo.
Sat Oct 01
Final
at Hope International L, 2-1
Sun Oct 02
Final
at Marymount (CA) L, 4-0
Thu Oct 06
Final
at Arizona Christian L, 2-0
Fri Oct 07
Final
vs. Peru St. L, 3-1
Fri Oct 07
Final
vs. St. Francis (Ind.) W, 3-2
Sat Oct 08
at Fort Hays State Tiger Open 16 of 19
@ Fort Hays State University, Hays, Kan.
Sat Oct 08
at Fort Hays State Tiger Open 10 of 19
@ Fort Hays State University, Hays, Kan.
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. St. Francis (Ind.) W, 3-0
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Peru St. L, 3-1
Sat Oct 08
Final
vs. Okla. Baptist L, 1-0
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Sat Oct 08
Final
at #25 Embry-Riddle (AZ) L, 5-1
Tue Oct 11
Final
at #20 Colorado College L, 1-0
Fri Oct 14
Final
vs. University of Providence L, 3-0
@ Rocky Mountain College, Billings, Mont.
Fri Oct 14
Final
at Rocky Mountain L, 3-0
Sat Oct 15
Final
at #17 Carroll (Mont.) L, 3-1
Sat Oct 15
Final
at Rocky Mountain L, 3-2
Tue Oct 18
Final
vs. Lincoln Christian W, 9-0
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Fri Oct 21
Final
vs. Rochester (Mich.) W, 5-3
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Sat Oct 22
10:00 AM MDT
vs. Laramie County Community College
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Morningside L, 2-1
Manual High School, 1700 E. 28th Avenue Denver, CO 80205
Sat Oct 22
Final
vs. Alumni & Friends T, 0-0
Homecoming & Family Weekend
Sun Oct 23
Final
vs. Morningside L, 5-2
Aurora Public Schools Stadium, 1250 Chambers Road, Aurora, Colo., 80011
Thu Oct 27
Final
vs. Dakota Wesleyan L, 100-49
Fri Oct 28
Final
vs. Doane University L, 66-47
Fri Oct 28
Final
at Colorado College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 28
Final
vs. Doane University L, 91-59
Sat Oct 29
Final - 2OT
at Central Christian W, 4-3
Sat Oct 29
Final
at Central Christian L, 2-1
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. Concordia (Neb.) L, 89-40
Sat Oct 29
Final
vs. Concordia (Neb.) W, 82-81
Wed Nov 02
Final
at Northern Colorado L, 91-67
Thu Nov 03
Final
at Arizona Christian L, 78-56
Fri Nov 04
Final
at Bethany (Kan.) W, 71-68
Sat Nov 05
at A.I.I. Conference Championship 2 of 5
@ Buffalo Ranch Cross Country Course, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Nov 05
at A.I.I. Conference Championship 2 of 6
@ Buffalo Ranch Cross Country Course, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Arizona Christian L, 70-56
Sat Nov 05
Final
at Bellevue L, 94-62
Lozier Athletic Center
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Lincoln Christian W, 3-1
@ College of the Ozarks, Point Lookout, Mo. A.I.I. Championships, Pool Play
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Haskell L, 3-2
@ College of the Ozarks, Point Lookout, Mo. A.I.I. Championships, Pool Play
Fri Nov 11
Final
vs. Central Christian L, 2-0
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Fri Nov 11
Final
at Sterling College L, 76-54
Fri Nov 11
Final
at College of the Ozarks L, 3-2
A.I.I. Championships, Pool Play
Fri Nov 11
Final
at Sterling College W, 81-78
Fri Nov 11
Final - 2OT
vs. Central Christian T, 1-1
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Tabor L, 63-54
@ Sterling College, Sterling, Kansas
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Haskell L, 3-1
@ College of the Ozarks, Point Lookout, Mo. A.I.I. Championships, Semifinals
Sat Nov 12
Final
vs. Tabor L, 78-57
@ Sterling College, Sterling, Kansas
Sat Nov 12
Final
at Georgia Gwinnett College L, 2-0
A.I.I. Championship
Tue Nov 15
Final
at Air Force L, 105-62
Wed Nov 16
Final
at Regis University L, 90-64
Fri Nov 18
Final
at South Dakota School of Mines L, 81-75
Sat Nov 19
at 61st Annual NAIA National Championship No Team Score
@ North Farms Cross Country Course, Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 19
at 37th Annual NAIA National Championship No Team Score
@ North Farms Cross Country Course, Elsah, Ill.
Sat Nov 19
Final
at Oglala Lakota W, 92-86
Sat Nov 26
Final
at Dickinson St. L, 86-79
Sun Nov 27
Final
at Black Hills St. L, 82-46
Sat Dec 03
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 2-0
Sat Dec 03
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 90-59
Sun Dec 04
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 2-0
Sun Dec 04
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 108-82
Tue Dec 06
Final
at Colorado College W, 75-52
Tue Dec 06
Final - OT
at Colorado College W, 93-91
Fri Dec 09
Final
at Dine W, 101-34
Fri Dec 09
Final
vs. Dine W, 124-56
@ Coconino High School, Flagstaff, Ariz.
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Dine W, 107-36
Sat Dec 10
Final
at Dine W, 96-50
Sun Dec 11
Final
at Embry-Riddle (AZ) W, 91-80
Tue Dec 13
Final
vs. Colorado College W, 65-47
Fri Dec 16
Final
vs. Central Methodist L, 87-64
Fri Dec 16
Final
vs. Dine W, 94-63
Sat Dec 17
Final
vs. Dine W, 98-47
Sat Dec 17
Cancelled
vs. Dine
Fri Dec 30
Final
at Tabor L, 85-36
Sat Dec 31
Final
vs. Sterling College L, 72-63
@ Tabor College, Hillsboro, Kan.
Fri Jan 13
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota College W, 73-42
Fri Jan 13
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 92-81
Sun Jan 15
Cancelled
vs. Oglala Lakota
Sun Jan 15
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 2-0
Tue Jan 17
Final
vs. Colorado College W, 87-65
Fri Jan 20
Final
vs. #10 College of the Ozarks L, 92-48
@ Central Christian College, McPherson, Kansas
Fri Jan 20
Final
at Central Christian L, 80-68
Sat Jan 21
at CSM Twilight Open NTS
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sat Jan 21
TBA
at CSM Twilight Open NTS
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sat Jan 21
Final
vs. Ozarks (Mo.) L, 96-60
@ Central Christian College, McPherson, Kansas
Sat Jan 21
Final
at Central Christian W, 71-51
Fri Jan 27
Final
vs. Ozarks (MO) L, 90-68
@ Northern New Mexico College, Espanola, N.M.
Fri Jan 27
Final
vs. Ozarks (Mo.) L, 78-63
@ Northern New Mexico College, Espanola, N.M.
Sat Jan 28
Final
vs. Central Christian L, 62-57
@ Northern New Mexico College, Espanola, N.M.
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico W, 74-72
Fri Feb 03
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico W, 98-76
Sat Feb 04
at CU Open NTS
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Feb 04
at CU Open NTS
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico W, 81-74
Senior Day
Sat Feb 04
2:00 PM MST
at Colorado St.-Pueblo
Sat Feb 04
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico W, 81-68
Senior Day
Fri Feb 10
Final
at Northern New Mexico L, 72-64
Fri Feb 10
Final - OT
at Northern New Mexico L, 79-77
Sat Feb 11
at Adams State Qualifier NTS
@ Adams State University, Alamosa, Colo.
Sat Feb 11
TBA
at Adams State Qualifier NTS
@ Adams State University, Alamosa, Colo.
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Northern New Mexico L, 61-57
Sat Feb 11
Final
at Northern New Mexico W, 91-89
Sat Feb 18
at Joe Davies Classic NTS
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sat Feb 18
TBA
at Joe Davies Classic NTS
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Fri Feb 24
Final
vs. Haskell L, 72-64
@ A.I.I. Tournament, College of the Ozarks, Point Lookout, Mo.
Sat Feb 25
Final
vs. Colorado School of Mines L, 17-4
Golden HS, Golden, Colo.
Mon Feb 27
Final
at Asbury L, 21-3
Tue Feb 28
Final
at Cumberlands L, 23-0
Fri Mar 03
at NAIA Men's Indoor Track National Championship
@ East Tennessee State University, Johnson City, Tenn.
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Illinois State L, 18-0
@ Cook Pavilion, University of Nebraska, Lincoln, Neb.
Sat Mar 04
Final
vs. Midland University L, 16-3
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Sun Mar 05
Final
at Nebraska L, 15-1
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Clarke W, 11-8
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Thu Mar 09
Final
vs. Clarke L, 19-6
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Sun Mar 12
Final
at Missouri Valley L, 18-2
Wed Mar 15
Final
vs. Univ. of Colo. - Colorado Springs L, 15-2
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Sat Mar 18
Final
vs. Fort Lewis L, 14-3
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #8
Fri Mar 24
Final
at University of Great Falls L, 17-7
Fri Mar 24
Final
vs. CU Club L, 19-1
Aurora Sports Park, Field #27, Aurora, Colo.
Sat Mar 25
Final
at Montana State L, 24-7
Fri Mar 31
Final
vs. Benedictine (KS) L, 20-0
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Sun Apr 02
at CSU-Pueblo Open
@ Colorado State University Pueblo, Pueblo, Colo.
Sun Apr 02
TBA
at CSU-Pueblo Open
@ Colorado State University Pueblo, Pueblo, Colo.
Sun Apr 02
Final
vs. University of Dallas L, 10-5
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Sun Apr 02
Final
vs. CU Denver L, 20-6
Aurora Sports Park, Aurora, Colo.
Thu Apr 06
Final
at Adams St. L, 21-7
Sat Apr 08
at CU Invitational
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Apr 08
TBA
at CU Invitational
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Apr 08
Final
vs. Metro State L, 20-7
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Tue Apr 11
Final
vs. Metro State Club W, 15-6
Dick's Sporting Goods Park, Field #10
Thu Apr 13
Final
at Ottawa L, 21-0
Fri Apr 14
Final
vs. University of Dallas W, 12-8
Aurora Sports Park, Aurora, Colo.
Sat Apr 15
Final
at St. Mary (KS) L, 20-7
Sat Apr 22
Final
vs. Wyoming W, 13-12
Aurora Sports Park, Aurora, Colo.
Fri May 05
at Air Force Twilight Open
@ US Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Fri May 05
TBA
at Air Force Twilight Open
@ US Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Fri May 12
at CSM Friday Last Chance Meet
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Fri May 12
TBA
at CSM Friday Last Chance Meet
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sun May 14
at CSM Sunday Last Chance Meet
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sun May 14
TBA
at CSM Sunday Last Chance Meet
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Thu Aug 17
Final
vs. York (NE) L, 3-1
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs. Mont. St.-Northern L, 3-0
Fri Aug 18
Final
vs. Mayville State L, 3-0
Sat Aug 19
Final
vs. Wayland Baptist L, 3-0
Tue Aug 22
Final
at Colorado Christian W, 1-0
Thu Aug 24
Final
vs. (RV) Bellevue L, 7-3
Aurora Sports Park
Fri Aug 25
Final - 2OT
vs. St. Thomas (FL) T, 1-1
Aurora Sports Park
Fri Aug 25
Final
vs. Arizona Christian L, 3-0
@ Prescott, AZ
Fri Aug 25
Final
at Embry-Riddle Aeronautical Univ. (AZ) L, 3-0
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. Haskell L, 3-0
@ Prescott, AZ
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. University of Antelope Valley L, 3-0
@ Prescott, AZ
Sat Aug 26
Final
vs. (13) Midland L, 3-1
Aurora Sports Park
Mon Aug 28
Final
vs. McPherson L, 2-0
@ Aurora Sports Park, Aurora, Colo. Aurora Sports Park
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. William Jessup L, 3-0
@ Atherton,CA
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Briar Cliff (Iowa) L, 3-0
Fri Sep 01
Final
at Briar Cliff (Iowa) L, 6-3
Fri Sep 01
Final
vs. University of Providence L, 3-0
@ Atherton, CA
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. #7 Westmont L, 3-0
@ Atherton,CA
Sat Sep 02
Final
vs. San Diego Christian L, 3-0
@ Atherton, CA
Sun Sep 03
Final
at Morningside L, 4-1
Sun Sep 03
Final
at Morningside L, 3-2
Sat Sep 09
at Colorado College Invitational
@ Monument Park, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Dordt W, 4-3
Aurora Sports Park
Sat Sep 09
Final
vs. Dordt W, 2-1
Aurora Sports Park
Sun Sep 10
Final - OT
vs. Southwestern (Kan.) W, 2-1
Aurora Sports Park
Sun Sep 10
Final
vs. Southwestern (Kan.) W, 2-0
Aurora Sports Park
Thu Sep 14
Final
at Austin L, 3-0
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. LeTourneau L, 3-1
@ Irving, TX
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Endicott L, 3-1
@ Irving, TX
Fri Sep 15
Final
vs. Bethany (Kan.) W, 3-1
Aurora Sports Park
Sat Sep 16
Final
at University of Dallas W, 3-2
Sun Sep 17
Final
vs. Bethany (Kan.) L, 2-0
Aurora Sports Park
Tue Sep 19
Final - 2OT
vs. (24) Colorado College T, 0-0
Aurora Sports Park
Fri Sep 22
Final
vs. Hannibal-La Grange W, 3-0
@ Point Lookout , MO
Fri Sep 22
Final
vs. Tabor W, 3-1
Aurora Sports Park
Fri Sep 22
Final
at College of the Ozarks L, 3-0
Sat Sep 23
at New Mexico Highlands Cross Country Jam
@ Kings Stadium, Las Vegas, N.M.
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Wayland Baptist L, 3-0
@ Point Lookout, MO
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. Tabor L, 1-0
Aurora Sports Park
Sat Sep 23
Final
vs. John Brown L, 3-0
@ Point Lookout, MO
Mon Sep 25
Final
vs. Bellevue L, 1-0
Aurora Sports Park
Fri Sep 29
Final
at University of Jamestown L, 5-1
Fri Sep 29
Final
at University of Jamestown L, 2-1
Sun Oct 01
Final - OT
at Presentation W, 4-3
Sun Oct 01
Final
at Presentation W, 4-0
Fri Oct 06
Final
vs. South Dakota School of Mines L, 3-0
Sat Oct 07
at Metro State Invitational 5 of 5
@ Washington Park, Denver, Colo.
Sat Oct 07
9:00 AM
at Metro State Invitational
@ Washington Park, Denver, Colo.
Tue Oct 10
Final
vs. Colorado College L, 3-0
Fri Oct 13
Final
vs. Lincoln Christian W, 10-0
@ Crete, Neb.
Fri Oct 13
Final
at Doane University L, 6-2
Sat Oct 14
10:00 AM MDT
vs. Laramie Community College
Sat Oct 14
Final
at Doane University W, 6-0
Mon Oct 16
Final
vs. (8) Hastings L, 10-1
Aurora Sports Park
Sat Oct 21
at St. Louis Fall Classic
@ Forest Park, St. Louis, Mo.
Sat Oct 21
at St. Louis Fall Classic
@ Forest Park, St. Louis, Mo.
Wed Oct 25
5:00 PM MDT
vs. Northeastern Junior College
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. Grace (NE) W, 8-0
Aurora Sports Park, HOMECOMING
Fri Oct 27
Final
at Howard Payne L, 3-0
Fri Oct 27
Final
vs. Grace (Neb.) W, 3-0
Aurora Sports Park, HOMECOMING
Sat Oct 28
Final
at (2) Colorado College L, 3-0
Spike It Up Classic
Sat Oct 28
Final
vs. (RV) Cornell College L, 3-0
@ Colorado Springs, CO
Sat Oct 28
Final
12 Ottawa (Ariz.)
1 vs. Grace (Neb.)
@ Aurora, Colo.
Sun Oct 29
Final - 2OT
vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) T, 1-1
Lowry Sports Park, SENIOR DAY
Sun Oct 29
Final
vs. Ottawa (Ariz.) W, 3-2
Lowry Sports Park, SENIOR DAY
Thu Nov 02
Final
at Northern Colorado L, 106-81
Fri Nov 03
Final
at Nebraska Christian W, 62-45
Sat Nov 04
at A.I.I. Championships 3 of 6
@ Crow Creek Cross Country Course, Bettendorf, Iowa
Sat Nov 04
at A.I.I. Championships
@ Crow Creek Cross Country Course, Bettendorf, Iowa
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Nebraska Christian L, 71-57
Sat Nov 04
Final
vs. Pittsburg St. L, 3-0
@ Hays, Kan.
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Fort Hays State L, 3-0
Sat Nov 04
Final
at Adams St. L, 98-76
Sun Nov 05
Final
at #5 Nebraska-Kearney L, 3-0
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Westminster (Utah) L, 80-58
Fri Nov 10
Final
at Arizona Christian L, 73-51
Sat Nov 11
Final
vs. Hope International L, 74-65
@ Phoenix, AZ
Sat Nov 11
Final
at Westminster (Utah) L, 76-66
Mon Nov 13
Final
at University of Colorado - Colorado Springs L, 95-68
Tue Nov 14
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University (AZ) L, 81-38
Wed Nov 15
Final
at Regis University L, 98-74
Thu Nov 16
Final
at Denver L, 91-59
Fri Nov 17
Final
at South Dakota School of Mines L, 77-48
Fri Nov 17
Final
at South Dakota School of Mines L, 67-65
Sat Nov 18
at 62nd Annual NAIA Men's Cross Country National Championships
@ Vancouver, Wash.
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Black Hills St. L, 85-36
Sat Nov 18
Final
at Black Hills St. L, 71-70
Sun Nov 19
Final
at Presentation L, 98-86
Tue Nov 21
Final
at Adams St. L, 86-44
Fri Nov 24
Final
at N.M. Highlands L, 91-57
Sat Nov 25
Final
at #23 Fort Lewis L, 96-66
Mon Nov 27
Final
at Colorado St.-Pueblo L, 90-79
Wed Nov 29
Final
at Colorado College L, 57-49
Fri Dec 01
Final - 2OT
at Centenary (La.) L, 111-109
Fri Dec 01
Final
at Centenary (La.) L, 63-41
Sat Dec 02
Final
at University of Dallas L, 71-43
Sat Dec 02
Final
at University of Dallas L, 82-65
Tue Dec 05
Final
vs. Colorado College W, 74-66
Fri Dec 08
at Mines Alumni Classic
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Fri Dec 08
at Mines Alumni Classic
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Fri Dec 22
Final
at Air Force L, 111-68
Thu Jan 04
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 74-35
Thu Jan 04
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 104-85
Fri Jan 05
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 67-38
Fri Jan 05
Final
vs. Oglala Lakota W, 101-86
Tue Jan 09
Final
vs. Colorado College W, 88-78
Fri Jan 12
Final
vs. Haskell L, 77-43
@ Point Lookout, MO
Fri Jan 12
Final
at Ozarks (Mo.) L, 80-76
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Ozarks (Mo.) L, 85-75
Sat Jan 13
Final
at Ozarks (MO) L, 92-35
Sat Jan 20
at Mines Twilight
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sat Jan 20
at Mines Twilight
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Northern New Mexico L, 71-60
Fri Jan 26
Final
at Northern New Mexico L, 66-62
Sat Jan 27
at Pittsburg State Invitational
@ Pittsburg State University, Pittsburg, Kan.
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Northern New Mexico L, 68-55
Sat Jan 27
Final
at Northern New Mexico L, 99-70
Fri Feb 02
Final
vs. Ozarks (MO) L, 109-38
Fri Feb 02
Final - OT
vs. Ozarks (Mo.) W, 94-88
Sat Feb 03
at CU Invitational
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Feb 03
at CU Invitational
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Feb 03
Final
vs. Haskell L, 72-44
Sat Feb 03
Final - OT
vs. Haskell W, 97-90
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico W, 66-57
Fri Feb 09
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico W, 72-60
Sat Feb 10
Cancelled
vs. Metro State
Aurora Sports Park
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico L, 74-67
SENIOR DAY
Sat Feb 10
Final
vs. Northern New Mexico L, 83-80
SENIOR DAY
Fri Feb 16
at Air Force Collegiate Open
@ United States Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Fri Feb 16
at Air Force Collegiate Open
@ United States Air Force Academy, Colorado Springs, Colo.
Sat Feb 17
1:00 PM MST
vs. Wyoming
Aurora Sports Park
Tue Feb 27
Final
at Saint Mary L, 17-4
Wed Feb 28
Final
at University of Dallas L, 18-4
Thu Mar 01
Final
at (RV) Benedictine L, 23-0
Fri Mar 02
at NAIA National Championship
@ Pittsburg State University, Pittsburg, Kan.
Fri Mar 02
Final
at Southwestern (Tex.) L, 24-3
Sat Mar 03
Final
vs. Clarke L, 18-7
@ Leavenworth, Kan.
Sat Mar 10
Final
at Columbia College L, 18-2
Sat Mar 10
Final
vs. Ottawa L, 15-3
Aurora Sports Park, Field #4
Sun Mar 11
Final
at Rockhurst L, 24-1
Tue Mar 13
Final
vs. St. Ambrose L, 10-6
Aurora Sports Park, Field #4
Sat Mar 17
Final
vs. Madonna University L, 7-6
Sun Mar 18
Final
at Midland University L, 17-4
Sun Mar 18
Final
at Adams St. L, 27-1
Wed Mar 21
Final
vs. #5 Keiser L, 24-2
Aurora Sports Park, Field #4
Fri Mar 23
Final
vs. Okla. Baptist L, 25-2
Aurora Sports Park, Field #4
Wed Mar 28
Final
vs. Missouri Valley L, 11-1
Aurora Sports Park, Field #4
Fri Mar 30
Final
at #16 Colorado Mesa L, 33-0
Sat Mar 31
at CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet
@ Colorado State University - Pueblo, Pueblo, Colo.
Sat Mar 31
at CSU-Pueblo Spank Blasing Meet
@ Colorado State University - Pueblo, Pueblo, Colo.
Sat Mar 31
Final
at Westminster (Utah) L, 24-0
Sat Apr 07
at CU Invitational
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Apr 07
at CU Invitational
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Fri Apr 13
Final
vs. Colorado St.-Pueblo L, 27-0
Aurora Sports Park
Sat Apr 14
at Kit Mayer Invitational
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sat Apr 14
at Kit Mayer Invitational
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Adams St. L, 18-1
SENIOR DAY | Aurora Sports Park, Field #4
Sat Apr 14
Final
vs. Notre Dame de Namur L, 26-0
Aurora Sports Park
Thu Apr 19
at Kansas Relays
@ University of Kansas, Lawrence, Kan.
Fri Apr 20
Final
at University of Dallas L, 19-7
Sat Apr 21
Final
at Southwestern (Tex.) L, 20-1
Thu Apr 26
Final
vs. Central Christian W, 18-9
Aurora Sports Park
Fri Apr 27
Final
vs. Northwestern-St. Paul L, 27-3
Aurora Sports Park
Sun Apr 29
Final
vs. Whittier L, 27-1
Aurora Sports Park
Sat May 12
at Occidental Oxy Outdoor Invite
@ Occidental College, Los Angeles, Calif.
Mon Aug 20
7:00 PM MDT
at Colorado St.-Pueblo
Thu Aug 23
5:30 PM MDT
vs. Northeastern Junior College
Sat Aug 25
6:00 PM MDT
at Colorado Christian
Fri Aug 31
at Colby CC Trojan Invitational 3/3
@ CCC Cross Country Course, Colby, Kan.
Fri Aug 31
at Colby CC Trojan Invitational 3/3
@ CCC Cross Country Course, Colby, Kan.
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Willamette L, 3-0
@ Portland, Ore. Oregon Trail Classic
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Mills W, 6-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
at Lewis & Clark L, 3-0
Fri Aug 31
Final
vs. Lawrence W, 2-1
@ Albion, Mich. Briton Invitational
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Whitworth L, 3-0
@ Newberg, Ore. Oregon Trail Classic
Sat Sep 01
Final - OT
vs. Marian (Wis.) W, 1-0
@ Albion, Mich.
Sat Sep 01
Final
vs. Linfield L, 3-0
@ Newberg, Ore. Oregon Trail Classic
Sun Sep 02
Final
vs. UC Santa Cruz L, 4-0
@ Mills College Hellman Soccer Field - Oakland, California
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Pacific Lutheran L, 3-0
Spike It Up Classic
Fri Sep 07
Final
vs. Briar Cliff (IA) L, 3-0
Spike It Up Classic
Fri Sep 07
Final
at University of Dallas W, 3-2
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. George Fox L, 3-0
Spike It Up Classic
Sat Sep 08
Cancelled
at University of Dallas
Sat Sep 08
Final
vs. Pacific (Ore.) L, 3-1
Spike It Up Classic
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Austin L, 3-0
Sun Sep 09
Final
at Austin W, 1-0
Tue Sep 11
Final
vs. Colorado College L, 1-0
Fri Sep 14
Cancelled
vs. #22 Christopher Newport
@ Colorado College, Colorado Springs, Colo. Pikes Peak Challenge
Fri Sep 14
Final
at #2 Colorado College L, 3-0
Pikes Peak Challenge
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Southwestern (Tex.) L, 1-0
Fri Sep 14
Final - 2OT
vs. Southwestern (Tex.) T, 1-1
Fri Sep 14
Final
vs. Covenant L, 3-1
Pikes Peak Challenge
Sat Sep 15
at Missouri Southern Stampede 16/24
@ Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course, Joplin, Mo.
Sat Sep 15
at Missouri Southern Stampede NTS
@ Tom Rutledge Cross Country Course, Joplin, Mo.
Sun Sep 16
at NWU Fall Classic DNF
@ Highlands Golf Course, Lincoln, Neb.
Sun Sep 16
Final
vs. Texas Lutheran L, 2-0
Sun Sep 16
Final - OT
vs. Texas Lutheran W, 1-0
Mon Sep 17
at NWU Fall Classic NTS
@ Highlands Golf Course, Lincoln, Neb.
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Schreiner W, 1-0
Fri Sep 21
Final
at Schreiner L, 4-1
Sat Sep 22
at Twin Cities Classic 17/17
@ Elk River Country Club, Elk River, Minn.
Sat Sep 22
Final
at Southwestern (Tex.) L, 3-1
SCAC Crossover: Georgetown, TX
Sat Sep 22
Final
vs. Centenary (La.) L, 3-0
@ Georgetown, Texas
Sun Sep 23
at Twin Cities Classic 17/17
@ Links at Northfolk, Ramsey, Minn.
Sun Sep 23
Final
at #9 Trinity (Tex.) L, 7-0
Sun Sep 23
Final
at Austin L, 3-0
Sun Sep 23
Final
at #22 Trinity (Tex.) L, 9-0
Mon Sep 24
at Twin Cities Classic 17/17
@ Edina Country Club, Edina, Minn.
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. Texas Lutheran W, 3-1
@ Irving, Texas
Fri Sep 28
Final
vs. Schreiner L, 3-0
@ Irving, Texas
Sat Sep 29
at New Mexico Highlands Cross Country Jam 1/3
@ Kings Stadium, Las Vegas, N.M.
Sat Sep 29
at New Mexico Highlands Cross Country Jam NTS
@ Kings Stadium, Las Vegas, N.M.
Sat Sep 29
Final
vs. #13 Trinity (Tex.) L, 3-0
@ Irving, Texas
Sat Sep 29
Final
at University of Dallas L, 3-0
Sun Sep 30
Final - 2OT
at Centenary (La.) W, 1-0
Sun Sep 30
Cancelled
at Centenary (La.)
Mon Oct 01
at Oglethorpe-Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
@ Royal Lakes Golf and Country Club, Flowery Branch, Ga.
Tue Oct 02
at Oglethorpe-Royal Lakes Fall Invitational
@ Royal Lakes Golf and Country Club, Flowery Branch, Ga.
Fri Oct 05
Final - 2OT
vs. University of Dallas L, 1-0
Fri Oct 05
Final
vs. University of Dallas W, 1-0
Sun Oct 07
Final
vs. Austin L, 1-0
Sun Oct 07
Final
vs. Austin W, 3-1
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Austin L, 3-1
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Southwestern (Tex.) W, 1-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Southwestern (Tex.) L, 6-0
Fri Oct 12
Final
at Southwestern (Tex.) L, 3-0
Sat Oct 13
at Fort Hays State University Tiger Open 9/12
@ Sand Plum Nature Trail, Victoria, Kan.
Sat Oct 13
at Fort Hays State University Tiger Open NTS
@ Sand Plum Nature Trail, Victoria, Kan.
Sat Oct 13
Final
vs. Centenary (La.) L, 3-2
@ Colorado Springs, CO 10 a.m. Mountain Daylight Time
Sun Oct 14
Final
at Texas Lutheran L, 3-1
Sun Oct 14
Final
at Texas Lutheran L, 1-0
Tue Oct 16
Final
at Colorado College L, 2-1
Fri Oct 19
at Wildcat/Cougar Duel 2/2
@ Common Ground Golf Course, Aurora, Colo.
Fri Oct 19
at Wildcat/Cougar Duel 2/2
@ Common Ground Golf Course, Aurora, Colo.
Sat Oct 20
Final
at #9 Trinity (Tex.) L, 3-0
Sat Oct 20
Final
vs. Texas Lutheran L, 3-0
@ Trinity University
Sun Oct 21
Final
vs. Schreiner L, 3-2
@ Trinity University
Sun Oct 21
Final - OT
vs. Centenary (La.) W, 2-1
Sun Oct 21
Final - OT
vs. Centenary (La.) L, 2-1
Mon Oct 22
5:00 PM MDT
vs. Northeastern Junior College
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. Schreiner W, 3-1
Fri Oct 26
Final
vs. University of Dallas L, 3-0
Senior Day
Fri Oct 26
Final - 2OT
vs. Schreiner T, 2-2
Senior Day
Sat Oct 27
at SCAC Championships 3/8
@ Kerrville, Texas
Sat Oct 27
at SCAC Championships NTS
@ Kerrville, Texas
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. Mississippi University for Women W, 3-0
Sat Oct 27
Final
vs. #4 Colorado College L, 3-0
Sun Oct 28
Final
vs. #3 Trinity (Tex.) L, 6-0
Senior Day
Sun Oct 28
Final
vs. #17 Trinity (Tex.) L, 2-0
Sat Nov 03
11:00 AM MDT
at Regis University
Tue Nov 06
Final
at Air Force L, 90-65
Fri Nov 09
Final
vs. Mississippi University for Women L, 76-42
Sat Nov 10
Final
85 Mississippi University for Women
74 vs. Nebraska Wesleyan
@ at Johnson & Wales University (Denver)
Sun Nov 11
Final
vs. Nebraska Wesleyan L, 79-54
Fri Nov 16
Final
vs. Wisconsin-River Falls W, 85-81
@ Colorado Springs, CO
Sat Nov 17
Final
vs. Iowa Wesleyan W, 95-73
@ Colorado Springs, Colo.
Fri Nov 23
Final
vs. East Texas Baptist L, 89-56
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. / Reid Arena
Fri Nov 23
Final
vs. George Fox W, 92-82
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. / Reid Arena Rocky Mountain Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. St. Olaf L, 97-77
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. / Reid Arena
Sat Nov 24
Final
vs. Texas-Tyler W, 94-87
@ Colorado Springs, Colo. / Reid Arena
Fri Nov 30
Final
vs. Embry-Riddle (AZ) L, 81-48
Sat Dec 01
Final
vs. Whittier W, 99-87
Sun Dec 02
Final
vs. UC Santa Cruz L, 73-69
Tue Dec 04
Final
at Colorado College L, 91-58
Tue Dec 04
Final
at Colorado College W, 84-60
Thu Dec 06
Final
at Caltech W, 74-56
Fri Dec 07
at Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Fri Dec 07
at Mines Alumni Classic & Multi
@ Colorado School of Mines, Golden, Colo.
Fri Dec 07
Final
at Chapman W, 80-77
Sat Dec 08
Final
at Whittier L, 74-72
Tue Dec 11
Final
at Northern Colorado L, 118-52
Fri Dec 14
Final
at Texas Lutheran L, 74-40
Fri Dec 14
Final
at Texas Lutheran W, 89-81
Sat Dec 15
Final
at Southwestern (Tex.) L, 88-45
Sat Dec 15
Final
at Southwestern (Tex.) L, 98-91
Sat Dec 29
Final
vs. Schreiner L, 82-60
Sat Dec 29
Final
vs. Schreiner L, 77-72
Sun Dec 30
Final
vs. University of Dallas L, 76-72
Sun Dec 30
Final
vs. University of Dallas L, 69-66
Fri Jan 04
Final
vs. Austin L, 94-61
Fri Jan 04
Final
vs. Austin W, 95-88
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Centenary (La.) L, 80-73
Sat Jan 05
Final
vs. Centenary (La.) W, 77-67
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Trinity (Tex.) L, 89-43
Sat Jan 12
Final
vs. Trinity (Tex.) W, 62-55
Fri Jan 18
Final
at Trinity (Tex.) L, 81-30
Fri Jan 18
Final
at Trinity (Tex.) W, 69-66
Sat Jan 19
at Scott Nisely Classic
@ Doane University, Crete, Neb.
Sat Jan 19
at Scott Nisely Classic
@ Doane University, Crete, Neb.
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Schreiner L, 61-50
Sat Jan 19
Final
at Schreiner L, 81-76
Fri Jan 25
Final
at Dallas Christian W, 72-66
Sat Jan 26
Final
at University of Dallas W, 62-56
Sat Jan 26
Final
at University of Dallas W, 78-68
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Texas Lutheran L, 66-54
White Out/Change for the Better
Fri Feb 01
Final
vs. Texas Lutheran W, 83-69
White Out/Change for the Better
Sat Feb 02
All Day
at Colorado Invitational
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
Sat Feb 02
All Day
at Colorado Invitational
@ University of Colorado, Boulder, Colo.
View Full Schedule

Buttons